top of page
Staff picture

Our Crew

Not sure who to contact? Have a general question?
 

Administration and Office Support

Amy Stuart - Head of School
Head of School
(Exec Director / Principal)
Amy Stuart
Executive Director/
Head of School/
Assistant Principal
Lisa Bain - Assistant Principal
Business Director
Brittnee Pierse - Business Director
Kelly Shumaker - Business Services Assistant
Administrative & Business Services Assistant
Operations Assistant
Office Assistant
Delia Hardy - Front Office Staff
Front Desk M/Tu/Th

Teachers

Middle School

Shannon Herzog - Middle School ELA
Melissa-Eng - 8th Grade Humanities

8th Humanities

James Lavalette - 7th Grade ELA

7th Grade ELA

Erin Tiernan - Middle School Social Studies

MS Social Studies

Gail Swiryn - 6th/7th Grade Science

6th/7th Grade Science
 

Joey Scotten - 8th Grade Science

8th Grade Science

Kyra Cole - Middle School Math

MS Math

Patrick Callahan - 6th/7th Grade Math

6th/7th Grade Math

High School

Jackie Bradley - High School Social Studies

Social Studies

Dr. Kyle Kontour - High School Social Studies

Social Studies

Zach Deegan - High School Science

Science / Math

Arts and PE

Chelsea Johnson - Theater Director

Theater Director

Brandon Stover - Music & Performing Arts

Music / Performing Arts

Deanne Deckers - Visual Arts

Visual Arts

Missy Harden - Athletics Coach

Athletics: Coach

Jess Perkin - PE & Health

PE/Health

Christina Shores - Adventure Ed Coordinator

Adventure Education Coordinator

Alex Hardy - EA and Adventure Ed

Educational Assistant & Adventure Ed

Special Education and School Support

Wendy Maier - Instructional Asst
Instructional Assistant
Kathie Ruffatto - Educational Asst
Educational Assistant
Marlynn Hammond - Learning Guide
Learning Guide
Kim Lavold - Learning Guide
Learning Guide
Brandon Birdwell - Facilities Director, Learning Guide, Guitar teacher
Learning Guide / Facilities Director / Guitar
Annissa Dinsmore - Middle School Learning Guide
MS Learning Guide
Tom Smith - Student Support Specialist
Student Support
Specialist
Vanessa Brossart - Speech Language Pathologist
Speech Language Pathologist
Sasha Ross - Student Support Counselor
Student Support Counselor
Jan Rutty - School Counselor
School Counselor
Mick Travis - School Counselor
School Counselor
Sandi Rohde - Social Worker
Social Worker
Peter Thompson
School Psychologist
bottom of page